Parents Association Committee Chairs

School Year 2014-2015

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 President Alicia Kazee
 1st Vice-President Naoko Yokoyama-Crothers
 2nd VP/Secretary Christy Roth
 Treasurer Wendy Trimble
 PR/Communication Barbara Umansky
 Past-President Karen Thomas

   

ACADEMIC ENHANCEMENT

 Admissions/New Families  Chair  Beth Pride
 Celebration  Chair  

STANDING COMMITTEES

  PA Website Kristi Middleton
 Colts Consignment  Co-Chair  Robin Cline
   Co-Chair  Melanie Leach
   Assistant Chair  Erin Baldecchi
   Assistant Chair  Jessica Coppedge
 Fall Festival  Co-Chair  Heather Flemm
   Co-Chair  Robin Pennington
   Assistant Chair  Aimee Miller
   Assistant Chair  Joy Robyn Fenwick
 Hearing Screening  Co-Chair  Gretchen McGregor
   Co-Chair  Heather Hudson
 Library Services  Chair  Patsy Golden
   Assistant Chair  Pem Ausbrook
 Parent Incentive Program  Co-Chair  Cole Bennett
   Co-Chair  Michelle Bennett
   Chair  Myra Harper
 Publicity  Bulletin Board  Denise Williams
   Chair  Jami Ervin
 School Photographs  Chair  Juli Neuman
   Assistant Chair  Elizabeth Nahra
 Teacher/Staff Appreciation  Co-Chair  Megan Winfield
   Co-Chair  Missy Ammerman
 Service Learning  Director  Lorin Clay
   Assistant Director  Sarah Clay
   Preschool Chair  Jennifer Moore
   LS Chair  Bobbi Croce
   LS Asst Chair  Karen Gedaly
   Birthday Closet  Ashley Robbins
   Birthday Closet  Caroline Friesen
 The Tack Room  Chair  Kara Police
   Assistant Chair  Nicole Harris

CLASSROOM REPRESENTATIVES

Acorns

 Meredith Clark

KinderKlasse  Heather Broadbent
  Stacey Gudeman
Montessori  Ronan O'Carra
 Elizabeth Tovar
Prekindergarten

 Allison Dunlap
 Stephanie Bargo

 Kindergarten

 Jill Campbell
 Arlanna Moshfeghi
 Tara Woody
 Leigh McCauley

 First Grade

 Molly Anderson
 Jenny Greer
 Leigh Chalothorn
 Grandison Offutt
 Stacey Slovis

 Second Grade

 Grandison Offutt
 Laura Quinn
 Christyn Renfroe
 Jessica Wilson

 Third Grade

 Sarah Clay
 Abby Kearns
 Karen Lommel
 Grandison Offutt

 Fourth Grade

 Ken Garcia
 Paula Preston
 Julie Preston
 Falguni Amin Zimmerman

 Fifth Grade

 Cammie Brunker
 Sara Miedler
 Cameron Nurick
 Julie Preston

 Sixth Grade

 Christy Harris
 Laurence Jobaze
 Clarissa Thomas

 Seventh Grade

 Connie Boone
 Christy Harris
 Evie Shashy

 Eighth Grade

 Anne de Castro
 Michaela Duzyk
 Karen Thomas
 Christy Harris